VISA FOR TRAVEL TO CAMBODIA

The type of visa that you should apply for depends on the purpose of your trip to Cambodia. The two most common types of visa are Tourist and Business Visa. If your trip does not fit those descriptions, please contact us for more information.

Requirements for obtaining a Tourist & Business Visas:

A passport valid for a minimum of six months from the date of intended arrival in Cambodia (with at least one blank page available).
Two Visa Application Form, filled out, dated and signed by the applicant.
Two recent passport photos.
A Round-trip ticket or a booked itinerary showing travel to and from Cambodia.
A copy of your US Alien Resident Card for foreign residents and/or a valid visa or document to return from Cambodia to the US or to another country.
Filled out & Signed our Passport & Visa Service Order Form.
Tourist Visa fee for consulate US$25.00 (Money Order or a Company Check only).
Business Visa fee for consulate US$35.00 (Money Order or a Company Check only).

A Tourist visa is normally issued for single entry for duration of 30 days stay in the Kingdom of Cambodia. The validity of the visa will depend on the anticipated date of entry into the country, as indicated on the visa application. Children need a passport and are required to submit a visa application (2 copies).
Once you have the above documents in order please call us prior to sending documents. Make payment to ‘Arrow Vacations’ and send a Pre-paid return FedEx Airbill or appropriate fee.