Welcome to Arrow Travel & Tours!
1.866.359.2776 | 212.889.2550 
Return to Arrow Travel & Tours Homepage
Specializes in cheap tickets, airfares, hotels, last minute & emergency passport, visas and much more.
 
Rush Passport and Emergency Visa Services
 
CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS
 
 SITE HIGHLIGHTS
 
 CUSTOMER SERVICE
 » Forms
 » Contact Us
 » Email this page
 
VISA FOR TRAVEL TO CANADA

The type of visa that you should apply for depends on the purpose of your trip. The most common types of visas are Tourist / Business Visa. If your trip does not fit those descriptions, please contact us for more information. Some nationals are exempted from obtaining Entry Visas to Canada. Please call us to verify if you need a Canadian Visa.

Requirements for a Tourist or Business Visa to Canada:

  • A passport valid for a min. of 6 months from the date of intended arrival in Canada (with at least one blank page available).
  • One Visa Application Form filled out online for the entire family. (Do not complete by hand).
  • All applicant are required to complete the Supplementary Information Sheet.
  • All applicant 18 yrs or older must complete the Authority To Release Personal Information To A Designated Individual form. Leave Question 5 & 6 blank, as our office will fill that in with our info.
  • Fill out the Family Information Sheet, even if your family are not traveling with you.
  • Schedule 1 - Application for a Temporary Resident Visa Made Outside of Canada.
  • Statutory Declaration of Common-Law Union.
  • Document Checklist.
  • Temporary Resident Visa Checklist.
  • Two recent passport size photos for each member of the family. (2" x 2"). Please write your name & date of birth at the back of each photo.
  • A copy of round-trip ticket or a booked itinerary showing travel to and from Canada.
  • Original I-94, and any additional or extended I-94's.
  • All previous and current US immigration documents (e.g. forms I-94 / I-20 / I-797 / IAP66) held during current stay in the USA.
  • Proof of funds available for your visit to Canada (i.e.: recent bank statements).
  • Job Verification Letter from your employer.
  • Invitation Letter from friends or family with a copy of their status in Canada or Confirmed Hotel reservations.
  • If applying for Business Visa, must attach a Letter from the Company for which you are making the trip & states that they take full responsibility for you on your trip.
  • Original Authorization letter from applicant, authorizing Arrow Travel & Tours to submit application on your behalf.
  • A filled out & signed Passport & Visa Service Order Form.
  • A Prepaid Return USPS Airbill, if you want your visa mailed back to you.
  • Consulate fees are paid in Money Orders or Certified Checks only:
    • $75 for Single Entry Visa.
    • $150 for Multiple Entry Visa.
    • $75 for Transit Visa.
  • For Arrow Travel & Tours Service fees, kindly call or email us.

Please Note:
The Consulate may request additional information/documentation as deemed necessary.

Once you have the above documents in order please call us prior to sending documents. Make payment to 'Arrow Vacations' and send a Pre-paid return FedEx Airbill or appropriate fee.

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | US Passport & Visa Services | Site Map

1.866.359.2776 | 212.889.2550

Copyright © 2003 - 2013 Arrow Travel & Tours. All testimonials are unpaid. Arrow Travel & Tours is not responsible for any errors and/ or omissions on this website. All rights reserved.

Valid HTML 4.01!